Showing This Month

Box Office: 0161 432 2114

Telephone bookings can be made from 4:00pm on week days, 1:00pm on Wednesdays and Saturdays, times will vary on Sundays. 
Doors open half an hour before the first film of the day. The best time to arrive is half an hour before your showtime.
All films featured here may be booked in advance. You may book as many films as you wish, payment is made in cash on arrival. 

Members - Please make sure that you present your membership cards on arrival to get your £1.50 discount!
 
Saturday 27th May
The Boss Baby (U) 12:15PM
Beauty And The Beast (PG) 2:30PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (PG) 5:30PM
Fast & Furious 8 (12A) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 28th May
Beauty And The Beast (PG) 1:30PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 4:30PM
The Hippopotamus + Satellite Q&A (15) 7:30PM
 
Monday 29th May
The Boss Baby (U) 2:45PM
Beauty And The Beast (PG) 5:00PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 8:00PM
 
Tuesday 30th May
The Boss Baby (U) 3:45PM
The Journey (12A) 6:00PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 8:15PM
 
Wednesday 31st May

The Boss Baby (U) 12:15PM
The Journey (12A) 2:30PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 5:00PM
The Journey (12A) 8:00PM
 
Thursday 1st June
The Boss Baby (U) 3:45PM
The Journey (12A) 6:00PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 8:30PM

​Friday 2nd June
Peppa Pig (U) 4:15PM
The Promise (12A) 6:00PM
It Was Fifty Years Ago Today! (12A) 8:45PM
 
Saturday 3rd June
Peppa Pig (U) 2:15PM
Peppa Pig (U) 4:00PM
It Was Fifty Years Ago Today! (12A) 6:00PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 4th June
Peppa Pig (U) 3:00PM
The Secret Scripture (12A) 5:00PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 (12A) 7:30PM
 
Monday 5th June
Smurfs: The Lost Village (U) 3:45PM
Another Mother’s Son (12A) 6:00PM
The Handmaiden (18) 8:30PM
 
Tuesday 6th June
The Boss Baby (U) 3:45PM
Another Mother’s Son (12A) 6:00PM
The Promise (12A) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 7th June
The Secret Scripture (12A) 2:30PM
Smurfs: The Lost Village (U) 5:00PM
ROH Live: The Dream, etc. 7:15PM
 
Thursday 8th June
The Boss Baby (U) 3:45PM
The Time Of Their Lives (12A) 6:00PM
The Secret Scripture (12A) 8:30PM
 
Friday 9th June

Beauty And The Beast (PG) 4:30PM
Take That: Wonderland Live From The O2 8:00PM
 
Saturday 10th June

NT Live: Peter Pan (Captured Live) 2:45PM
Alien: Covenant (15) 6:00PM
Mindhorn (15) 8:45PM
 
Sunday 11th June
Take That: Wonderland Live (Encore) 1:30PM
Alien: Covenant (15) 5:00PM
Mindhorn (15) 7:45PM
 
Monday 12th June
Frantz (12A) 6:15PM
Alien: Covenant (15) 8:45PM
 
Tuesday 13th June
Exhibition On Screen: Michaelangelo 6:15PM
Alien: Covenant 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 14th June
Away (15) 2:30PM
Mindhorn (15) 6:00PM
Alien: Covenant (15) 8:15PM
 
Thursday 15th June
Away (15) 6:00PM
Alien: Covenant (15) 8:30PM
 
Friday 16th June
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 6:00PM
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 8:45PM
 
Saturday 17th June
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 3:00PM
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 6:00PM
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 8:45PM
 
Sunday 18th June
Their Finest (12A) 2:15PM
Lady Macbeth (15) 5:00PM
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 7:15PM
 
Monday 19th June
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 6:00PM
Lady Macbeth (15) 8:45PM
 
Tuesday 20th June
Their Finest (12A) 6:00PM
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 21st June

Lady Macbeth (15) 2:30PM
Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 6:00PM
Their Finest (12A) 8:45PM
 
Thursday 22nd June

Pirates Of The Caribbean (12A) 4:00PM
NT Live: Salome (As Live; 15) 7:00PM
 
Friday 23rd June
Churchill (PG) 6:00PM
Snatched (15) 8:30PM
 
Saturday 24th June
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid (PG) 3:45PM
Churchill (PG) 6:00PM
Snatched (15) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 25th June
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid (PG) 2:45PM
Manhattan (12A) 5:00PM
Churchill (PG) 7:15PM
 
Monday 26th June
The Red Turtle (PG) 6:15PM
Churchill (PG) 8:15PM
 
Tuesday 27th June
Snatched (15) 6:15PM
Churchill (PG) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 28th June
Churchill (PG) 2:30PM
The Time Of Their Lives (12A) 4:45PM
ROH Live: Otello 7:15PM
 
Thursday 29th June
Churchill (PG) 6:00PM
Snatched (15) 8:15PM
 
Friday 30th June
My Cousin Rachel (12A) 6:00PM
The Mummy (15) 8:30PM
 
Saturday 1st July

Exhibition On Screen: The Impressionists (U) 3:30PM
The Mummy (15) 6:00PM
My Cousin Rachel (12A) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 2nd July
My Cousin Rachel (12A) 12:45PM
Charity Event: I, Daniel Blake (15) 3:30PM
The Mummy (15) 6:00PM
 
Monday 3rd July

My Cousin Rachel (12A) 6:00PM
The Mummy (15) 8:30PM
 
Tuesday 4th July
The Mummy (15) 6:00PM
My Cousin Rachel (12A) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 5th July
My Cousin Rachel (12A) 2:30PM
The Mummy (15) 5:00PM
La Boheme Live From Taormina 7:30PM
 
Thursday 6th July

My Cousin Rachel (12A) 6:00PM
The Mummy (15) 8:30PM